Our Alumni

INFO>> ABOUT TBF | OUR BOARD | OUR TEAM | OUR ALUMNI | OUR IMPACT |  UPDATES


Trainees (from left to right): Nibras Ibnomer, Rike Adeniran, Siba Munsanje, Nareeman Dosa, Gafar Kuku, Ahlam Mukhtar.


Trainees (back row): Antonio Deslandes- Gayle, Deepak Kumar, Vincent Anane-Nimoh (the intern administrator on this programme), Kobby Adarkwa. (Front row): Adwoba Kwandoh, Ann Amarawansa, Anushka Mahendran.


Trainees (from left to right): Tuminu Onagoruwa, Samraj Power, Helen Humphrey, Methuselah Tanyanyiwa, Luck Owobu, (sixth trainee Ben Fletcher is not pictured).


Trainees (from left to right): Adrienne Galloway, Emerica Greene, Phillipa Ndlovu Chikwedze, Najima Begum, Reena Chauhan, Jamal Ayinde.


Trainees (from left to right): Jamille Smith, Tonie Adeola, Rayhan Uddin, Esther Oluga, Sayagi Vallipuram, Juliana Olukitibig.


Trainees (from left to right): Gagan-Deep Nahar, Folayemi Adebayo, Shanice Shields-Mills, Felicia Crabbe, Lena Ofosu- Appeasah, Kwaku Aning.


Trainees (from left to right): Shamma Kelly, Ashwinder Bedi, Romana Shah, Christiana Imafidon, Danny Saad, Samantha Sy.


Trainees (from left to right): Amar Tanna, Perpetual Brade, Abena Affum, Betty Ansah, Chanelle Mutawe, Shanil Nayee.


Trainees (from left to right): Maariyah Pathan, Mashaal Jolly, Toby Chidavaenzi, Raxma Abdullahi, Rochelle Thomas, Fatima Yasmin.


Trainees (back row): Kharis Brooks, Carum Basra, Immaculate Koigi. (Front row): Nelly Akpaka, Jamila Thompson, Toyin Peters.


Trainees (back row): Acer Su, Denzel Dome, Veronica Chu. (Front row): Johanna Yaovi, Stephanie Pak, Yarohey Secka.


Trainees (back row): Tofayal Ahmed, Pritpal Gill, Sheeraz Gulsher, Kiran Collier. (Front row): Ndela Faye, Raz Barzinji, Hannah Mensah Kane, Kerrie Braithwaite.


Trainees (from left to right): Dami Ahmed, Alexandria Baderin, Lequan Johnson, Sachna Shah, Natasha Zialor, Joanne Murefu.


Trainees (from left to right): Alex Kolawole, Roxanne Wilson, Tolu Arogundade, Mahum Khalid, Zainab Adedeji and Jacob Mukete.


Trainees (from left to right): Nitesh Khetani, Ayman Khokhar, Anita Salhotra, Melissa Obosi, Josh Willacy and Philip Oti.


Trainees (from left to right): Leon Garwood, Helen Ereiuwa, Mariam Farah, Rachel Barnes, Palissa Osei-Owusu, Julia Ogiehor, Monique McKenzie and Jonathan Burch.


Trainees (from left to right): Fereshta Amir, Jemmimah Nuamah, Roni Newman, Shreena Patel, Primrose Sibona-Moyo and Mark Rashid.


Trainees (from left to right): Catherine Ezekpo, Elmira Noosha, Lola Reid, Jasmin Hadfield, Nadia Sukhdeo-Goodman, Charlet Wilson, Bolu Babalola and Chandi Kalyanii.


Trainees (from left to right): Francis Graham, Ester Russom, Kamal Joshi, Toni Amporful, Melissa Jumbo, Leonie O’Connor, Duane Lindsay and Emmanuel Ofosu-Apoiah.


Trainees (from left to right): Kuldeep Mehmi, Sherelle Girard, Hilal Ahmad, Tajah Brown, Tatiana Braganca, Anwar Ali, Kiran Nijjar and Anand Maniar.


Trainees (from left to right): Candice Allen, Rebecca Smith, Lekha Mohanlal, Cindy Yau, Roshni Annia, Whitney Brown, Amira Omar and Toyosi Wilhelm.


Trainees (from left to right): Moses Fawehimni, Satah Thompson, Esther Blake, Hiwor Wolde-Senbet, Delia Majongwe and Leke Apena.


Trainees (from left to right): Babajide Adesesan, Natasha Gandhi, Gabriel Milton-Job, Mohammed Yusuf Ali, Shereene Witter and Frances Abebreseh.


Trainees (from left to right): Abdul Aleem, Hayley Chow, Camille Bascoe, Lynsey Martensyn, Sehrish Javid and Abbey Kupoluyi.


Trainees (from left to right): Anna Ly, Amarpal Chowdrey, Nishal Ratanii, Lina Imadojemun, Jahanara Begum and Karine Hoang.


Trainees (from left to right): Akila Jayahama, Thandi Alnwick, Nahidur Rahman, Keosha Blackwood, Ataur Rahman and Brenda Atuona.


Trainees (from left to right): Junior Ayanbeku, Param Lard, Tina Tama, Charlotte Robertson, Claude Peters and Jenard Dyer.


Trainees (from left to right): Olayinka Olagunju, Miriam Wachira, Zubair Ahmed, Avani Gill (Patel), Elaina Ifill and Michael Omudu.